AGG Software Forums
September 24, 2020, 05:55:21 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: Welcome on our forum!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  

Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: laboratory equipment via TCP/IP  (Read 1145 times)
All3ssaf
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 7


View Profile
« on: August 18, 2020, 05:33:41 PM »

I have a laboratory equipment  that I connected via “TCP/IP” , write data  to a MYSQL database via “SQL Database Pro”
I have a problem extracting the “result” and “test name” of the analysis
Information extracted form equipment like :


SFT|ADD|9.00|ARCHITECT|""
PID|1|||||||U
SPM|1|138_2008B1|||||||||P
SAC||||||||||F231|2
OBR|1|||380&UNDILUTED^SyphilisTP^ARCHITECT|||||||||||||||||||||F
TQ1|1||||||||R
OBX|1|ST|380&UNDILUTED&F^SyphilisTP^ARCHITECT||0.07|S/CO^^ARCHITECT|||||F|||||ADMIN~ADMIN||i1SR54945&1~57613|20200817180535
SID|380&1&SR|10028BE00|08831
ZCL|380^SyphilisTP^ARCHITECT|10028BE00|20200603193056
OBX|2|NM|380&UNDILUTED&P^SyphilisTP^ARCHITECT||1320|RLU^^ARCHITECT|||||F|||||ADMIN~ADMIN||i1SR54945&1~57613|20200817180535
OBX|3|ST|380&UNDILUTED&I^SyphilisTP^ARCHITECT||Nonreactive||||||F|||||ADMIN~ADMIN||i1SR54945&1~57613|20200817180535

Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 793



View Profile WWW
« Reply #1 on: August 18, 2020, 05:59:14 PM »

Hello,

Could you specify a manufacturer and model name of this equipment?
Logged
All3ssaf
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 7


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: August 18, 2020, 06:31:28 PM »

its "ARCHITECT" manufacturer ,I forgot the model number Sad..
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 793



View Profile WWW
« Reply #3 on: August 19, 2020, 07:28:18 AM »

It looks like HL7 data. Do you use the corresponding parser module?
Logged
All3ssaf
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 7


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: August 19, 2020, 08:02:00 AM »

I use "ASCII data duery and parser" module ,
The problem is every time the device sends 3 different messages, I could only pull the "Test Name" , but for the "result" and "ID" every time I fail to extract it Sad


* Screen Shot 2020-08-19 at 7.53.59 AM.png (41.79 KB, 722x748 - viewed 1 times.)

* Screen Shot 2020-08-19 at 7.54.19 AM.png (34.54 KB, 684x668 - viewed 1 times.)
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 793



View Profile WWW
« Reply #5 on: August 19, 2020, 08:13:31 AM »

Please, install the following plugin:
https://www.aggsoft.com/download/binparsers.exe

It adds the "HL7" parser. Please, select it. It does not require configuration.
Logged
All3ssaf
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 7


View Profile
« Reply #6 on: August 19, 2020, 08:47:42 AM »

Do you mean this way


* Screen Shot 2020-08-19 at 8.46.17 AM.png (74.36 KB, 938x942 - viewed 1 times.)
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 793



View Profile WWW
« Reply #7 on: August 19, 2020, 09:04:53 AM »

Select "HL7" as the parser module too.
Logged
All3ssaf
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 7


View Profile
« Reply #8 on: August 19, 2020, 09:23:41 AM »

I found new ops in exporting , I will try it , thank you so mush Smiley


* Screen Shot 2020-08-19 at 9.22.00 AM.png (71.87 KB, 946x788 - viewed 1 times.)
Logged
All3ssaf
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 7


View Profile
« Reply #9 on: August 19, 2020, 04:25:04 PM »

Everything is perfectly but there is a problem  I could not find the "SID"

I chose all the options available in the list

This number is very important, determines the sample number
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 793



View Profile WWW
« Reply #10 on: August 19, 2020, 04:38:31 PM »

Currently, the logger does not process that record.
Logged
All3ssaf
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 7


View Profile
« Reply #11 on: August 20, 2020, 04:52:38 PM »

So far so good
Everything work fine now , One last question then I will activate it in all my machines

So every time I send the data to the host server it all came out there is erorr detect even if the data is Successful fully received and transferred to MySQL , then the machine stop transferred other data
I attach the error message


* ph.jpg (123.63 KB, 1125x825 - viewed 2 times.)
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 793



View Profile WWW
« Reply #12 on: August 21, 2020, 07:22:03 AM »

You should disable acknowledgements in the machine settings.
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines