AGG Software Forums
December 14, 2018, 10:21:06 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: Welcome on our forum!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  

Pages: [1] 2
  Print  
Author Topic: PC recieves file from machine, machine doesn't recieve file from PC  (Read 29695 times)
yadin.ran
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 9


View Profile
« on: March 31, 2011, 12:35:24 PM »

The control is Fanuc 0i-T.
No problem transefring file from lathe to pc (exept loosing % at program ends).
When transfering from pc to lathe, an allarm generated.
Any suggestions?
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 760



View Profile WWW
« Reply #1 on: March 31, 2011, 01:04:59 PM »

1. Please, open the "Transferred data" window. Right-click over the machine in the list and select the "Show transferred data" menu item.

2. Try to receive a small program from the machine

3. Attach a screenshot with received data.
Logged
yadin.ran
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 9


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: March 31, 2011, 01:56:38 PM »

Attached please find required screenshot.
The problem is only with sending file from pc to machine.
Thanks,
Ran


* ScreenShot.JPG (61.05 KB, 512x389 - viewed 20 times.)
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 760



View Profile WWW
« Reply #3 on: March 31, 2011, 01:59:38 PM »

Please, expand the window and make the full screenshot.
Logged
yadin.ran
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 9


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: March 31, 2011, 02:19:52 PM »

OK


* FullScreenShot.JPG (201.3 KB, 1024x768 - viewed 18 times.)
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 760



View Profile WWW
« Reply #5 on: March 31, 2011, 02:38:25 PM »

Please, try the following settings:


* s1.png (62.05 KB, 547x466 - viewed 34 times.)
Logged
yadin.ran
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 9


View Profile
« Reply #6 on: March 31, 2011, 03:04:33 PM »

Now no alarm appears, but LSK keeps blinking on the control's display.
Attached the file of transfered data screenshot.


* #ODScreenShot.JPG (208.16 KB, 1024x768 - viewed 11 times.)
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 760



View Profile WWW
« Reply #7 on: March 31, 2011, 03:30:02 PM »

It seems that your program already contains % characters at the end. In this case, please, enable the "starting/ending characters stored in the file" options.
Logged
yadin.ran
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 9


View Profile
« Reply #8 on: March 31, 2011, 03:36:15 PM »

Sorry, no change
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 760



View Profile WWW
« Reply #9 on: April 01, 2011, 07:53:52 AM »

Please, try to send a very small program (just 2-3 lines) from the machine and attach the window with whole program. It is possible we should modify a header.
Logged
yadin.ran
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 9


View Profile
« Reply #10 on: April 03, 2011, 09:05:23 AM »

OK, here it is


* Short Program ScreenShot.JPG (60.48 KB, 1024x768 - viewed 15 times.)
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 760



View Profile WWW
« Reply #11 on: April 04, 2011, 11:58:09 AM »

Please, change the following settings. The "program begin" option contains a space between % and #0D.


* s2.png (48.24 KB, 547x466 - viewed 25 times.)
« Last Edit: April 04, 2011, 12:01:56 PM by Arthur Grasin » Logged
yadin.ran
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 9


View Profile
« Reply #12 on: April 04, 2011, 12:28:13 PM »

Sorry, no change. LSK keeps blinking on the control's display.
Attached the file of transfered data screenshot.


* ScreenShot2.JPG (60.02 KB, 1024x768 - viewed 7 times.)
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 760



View Profile WWW
« Reply #13 on: April 04, 2011, 12:59:19 PM »

You've attached the screenshot when you've transferred data from the computer to the machine. I need a screenshot when you'll transfer data from the machine to the computer. Please, a very small program from the machine. In this case I can see the format of data that uses your machine.
Logged
yadin.ran
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 9


View Profile
« Reply #14 on: April 04, 2011, 01:53:20 PM »

OK, attached.
Attached also: Receive Data Exchange.
(Receiving is going with no problems)


* Receive Data Exchange.JPG (47.31 KB, 541x466 - viewed 25 times.)

* Receive ScreenShot.JPG (51.96 KB, 1024x768 - viewed 20 times.)
Logged
Pages: [1] 2
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines