AGG Software Forums
February 21, 2019, 12:40:51 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: Welcome on our forum!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  

Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Macro problem  (Read 11039 times)
Raul
Newbie
*

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 2


View Profile
« on: October 24, 2012, 06:55:05 PM »

I need to use the macros from sytax editor with no administrator rights.
It´s possible?
tnks
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 762



View Profile WWW
« Reply #1 on: October 24, 2012, 10:09:57 PM »

I'm sorry, but this is not possible in Windows Vista+
Logged
Raul
Newbie
*

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 2


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: October 25, 2012, 10:20:45 AM »

i´m working with Windows 7...  ¿can I do it?
Logged
Arthur Grasin
Tech. Support
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 762



View Profile WWW
« Reply #3 on: October 25, 2012, 04:27:19 PM »

It is not possible since Windows Vista. Therefore you can't do it in Windows 7 too.

i´m working with Windows 7...  ¿can I do it?
« Last Edit: November 03, 2012, 02:41:35 PM by Arthur Grasin » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines